The men's 81 kg competition at the 2017 European Judo Championships in Warsaw were held on 20 April at the Torwar Hall.
Men's 81 kg at the 2017 European Judo Championships | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Torwar Hall | ||||||||||||
Location | Warsaw, Poland | ||||||||||||
Date | April 20, 2017 | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 35 from 23 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Competition at external databases | |||||||||||||
Links | IJF • JudoInside | ||||||||||||
Results
editFinals
editSemi-finals | Final | |||||
Dominic Ressel (GER) | 000 | |||||
Zebeda Rekhviashvili (GEO) | 000 | |||||
Dominic Ressel (GER) | 000 | |||||
Alan Khubetsov (RUS) | 110 | |||||
Frank de Wit (NED) | 000 | |||||
Alan Khubetsov (RUS) | 100 | |||||
Repechages
editRepechage | Bronze medal | ||||||||
Ivaylo Ivanov (BUL) | 000 | ||||||||
Aslan Lappinagov (RUS) | 100 | Aslan Lappinagov (RUS) | 100 | ||||||
Frank de Wit (NED) | 000 |
Repechage | Bronze medal | ||||||||
Dominik Družeta (CRO) | 010 | ||||||||
Nicon Zaboroșciuc (MDA) | 000 | Dominik Družeta (CRO) | 100 | ||||||
Zebeda Rekhviashvili (GEO) | 000 |
Pool A
editFirst round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||
Ivaylo Ivanov (BUL) | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sergii Krivchach (UKR) | 010 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ivaylo Ivanov (BUL) | 010 | ||||||||||||||||||
Matthias Casse (BEL) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Matthias Casse (BEL) | 010 | ||||||||||||||||||
Dorin Gotonoaga (MDA) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ivaylo Ivanov (BUL) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Dominic Ressel (GER) | 010 | ||||||||||||||||||
Dominic Ressel (GER) | 110 | ||||||||||||||||||
İlker Güldüren (TUR) | 100 | İlker Güldüren (TUR) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Matteo Marconcini (ITA) | 000 | Dominic Ressel (GER) | 110 | ||||||||||||||||
João Martinho (POR) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jakub Kubieniec (POL) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
João Martinho (POR) | 010 |
Pool B
editFirst round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||
Aslan Lappinagov (RUS) | 120 | ||||||||||||||||||
Juris Putins (LAT) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Aslan Lappinagov (RUS) | 010 | ||||||||||||||||||
Pape Doudou Ndiaye (FRA) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ivan Petr (CZE) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Pape Doudou Ndiaye (FRA) | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Aslan Lappinagov (RUS) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zebeda Rekhviashvili (GEO) | 010 | ||||||||||||||||||
Attila Ungvári (HUN) | 010 | ||||||||||||||||||
Arso Milić (MNE) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Attila Ungvári (HUN) | 010 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zebeda Rekhviashvili (GEO) | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zebeda Rekhviashvili (GEO) | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Vlad Vişan (ROU) | 000 |
Pool C
editFirst round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||
Frank de Wit (NED) | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Antonio Esposito (ITA) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Frank de Wit (NED) | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Andranik Chaparyan (ARM) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Elemer Szocs (ROU) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Andranik Chaparyan (ARM) | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Frank de Wit (NED) | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Dominik Družeta (CRO) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
László Csoknyai (HUN) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Benjamin Münnich (GER) | 010 | Benjamin Münnich (GER) | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Baptiste Pierre (FRA) | 000 | Benjamin Münnich (GER) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Dominik Družeta (CRO) | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Dominik Družeta (CRO) | 110 | ||||||||||||||||||
Filips Mikuckis (LAT) | 010 |
Pool D
editFirst round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||
Alan Khubetsov (RUS) | 010 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sami Chouchi (BEL) | 020 | Sami Chouchi (BEL) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Anri Egutidze (POR) | 010 | Alan Khubetsov (RUS) | 010 | ||||||||||||||||
Damian Szwarnowiecki (POL) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Damian Szwarnowiecki (POL) | 110 | ||||||||||||||||||
Bojan Došen (SRB) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Alan Khubetsov (RUS) | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nicon Zaboroșciuc (MDA) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rufat Ismayilov (AZE) | 110 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kristjan Toniste (EST) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rufat Ismayilov (AZE) | 010 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nicon Zaboroșciuc (MDA) | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Srđan Mrvaljević (MNE) | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nicon Zaboroșciuc (MDA) | 110 |